◀ Torna al sito

soggiornoarcobaleno.com - cookie policy


Cookie Policy (Policy about using cookies).
This informational notice according to Article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree n.196/2003. This website uses cookies, wich have the aim of allowing specific navigation functions or monitoring users usage of the website with the purpose of improving its performance.

What are cookies.
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your navigation device (computer, smartphone or tablets) by websites, here they are saved to be send back to the server the next time user connects to the same site.

More information about cookies.
To learn more visit the page on Wikipedia about cookies, you could also visit website of Italian Authority for the protection of personal data about the defense of personal data.

Consent to the use of cookies.
Clicking on the"Accept" button you are accepting cookies policy and cookies will be activated and collected. In case of failure of the acceptance of cookies by closing the navigation session, cookies previously accepted by your navigation device (computer, smartphone or tablet) will remain registered in the memory but they will never be read or used until an eventual next acceptance of Policy.


Cookies used by this website and their aim.

Third party cookies
Cookies of this type are sent and registered on the navigation device (computer, smartphone or tablet) from third party domains external to the site. They are utilized with the aim of collecting anonymous informations about the users usage of the website. The purpose of this cookies is to use the collected data to monitor the visits to the site and improve its functionality.


Third party cookies used by this website
This website allow the registration of third party cookies on the device connected (computer, smartphone or tablet). Utilized service are:

Google Analytics
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses personal data that are collected from cookies (usage data) to track and analyze the usage of the website, create reports and share them with other Google's services. Google may use personal data to contextualize and personalize ads of its advertising network. Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

For more information here there is the link to Google's Privacy Policy:
Google's Privacy Policy:

You can disable this service (opt out) at the following link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it



Cookies disablement
For those users whising to disable the registration of cookies by this and any other website on their device (computer, smartphone or tablet) have to change their current web browser setting. User can also delete previously installed cookies on his device. To manage the functionality on the use of cookies it's possible to refer to web browser user-guide. An online guide could help you to learn more about the mangement of cookies for the majority of web browser: http://www.aboutcookies.org


Third party website
If the website contained links to other web site that have their own Privacy notice. These Privacy notices can be different from those adopted by this website, so it assumes no liability.


Information and support on the management of cookies.
For information or support about cookies management,on this website, user can send an e-mail to the website manger at the addres he can find at the page of "contacts".
◀ Torna al sito